Asus X550J Drivers Download

Asus X550J Drivers Download | One of the maximum thrilling when coping with PC is gambling games. The trouble is, not all PCs may be invited to play a game with cool. Especially if you choose a pocket book. A device this is well-known with its confined sources. If any, typically the charge is exorbitant, and are tough to reach through those who has a price range.
Asus X550J Drivers Download

So, is there a friendly pocket book luggage however nevertheless passable for playing video games? Fortunately there. One of them is PCplus evaluate this time, ASUS X550J. According to the producer, this collection healthy into the category of Entry Level Gaming. That is, this pocket book can be used by gamers who aren't too serious. That manner also, you can just play the game the extent of access, the alias is not heavy video games that need sources.

ASUS X550J comes with an Intel Core i7 processor (Haswell). The fourth-era processor has a velocity of two.60 GHz which may be improved up to three.6 GHz. With a 64-bit education set, to make sure that its overall performance in processing the utility command extra smoothly and seamlessly.

With the memory of 6 MB cache, the communication between the CPU and RAM for facts retrieval process may be faster. This processor also has a chip architectures or 22 nm lithography techniques. Architectural engineering it feels quite super considering the now famous 14 nm lithography strategies.

Processor performance might be assisted with the aid of a 4 GB DDR3 RAM. Memory capacity may be accelerated up to 12 GB, which can be brought with the aid of disposing of the duvet on the lowest of the pocket book.

Notebook weighs 2.45 kilograms is pretty skinny. Its thickness is handiest 2,53cm with a display that can be opened to an attitude of a hundred and sixty levels. Lined up beside the USB ports, HDMI, VGA, and an optical pressure slot. Sayang its USB port does not yet aid USB three.0 or USB connection kind C started to upward thrust. Asus X550J Drivers Download

To further decorate consolation while the use of a notebook X550J, ASUS helped design the board a larger touchpad at the body of the pocket book. The size is 10.Five cm x 7.5 cm, ckup quantity than different notebooks in its magnificence. Complete comfort keyboard design, ASUS pinning function referred to as chiclet keyboard for correct when used for typing. As data, chiclet keyboard makes the distance among the keys (keys) and becomes wider. The aim may be simple and sederana. But while applied, the advantages are so stated. Because the design of the space between the keys that wider is anticipated to reduce typo which can arise while users are busy running.


Asus X550J Drivers Download

Asus X550J Drivers Download


Asus X550J Drivers Windows 8.1 64 bit and Windows 10 64 bit

Asus X550J BIOS

Download  BIOS 303 
Download  BIOS 302 
Download  BIOS 301 
Download  BIOS 300 
Download  Windows BIOS Flash Utility V2.42.0 


Asus X550J Chipset

Download  Intel INF Update Driver V9.4.0.1027 


Asus X550J ATK

Download  ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0035 


Asus X550J AUDIO

Download  Conexant Audio Driver V8.65.41.50 


Asus X550J VGA Drivers

Download  nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.3302.02 
Download  Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3496.01 


Asus X550J LAN

Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.029.0314.2014 

Asus X550J Card Reader

Download  Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver V6.2.9600.21243 

Asus X550J Pointing Device

Download  ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V3.0.8 


Asus X550J Utilities

Download ASUS Backtracker V3.0.9 
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V4.0.2  
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.9  
Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V3.01.0003  
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.8 
Download Keyboard Device Filter Utility V1.0.0.5 


Asus X550J Wireless Drivers

Download Realtek Wireless Lan Driver and Application V2013.8.0915.2014 
Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.46.0 
Download Realtek Wireless Lan Driver and Application V2012.14.0417.2014 
Download Broadcom Wireless Lan Driver and Application V6.30.223.228 
Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.287 
Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control V1.0.0.3 


Asus X550J Bluetooth Driver

Download Realtek BlueTooth driver V3.833.833.101614 
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.757.0 
Download Realtek BlueTooth driver V3.816.812.042914 
Download Broadcom BlueTooth driver V12.0.0.9550 
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.753.0 
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.318 

Others Driver for Asus X550J 

Download Intel Management Engine Interface V9.5.23.1766 
Download Intel Rapid Storage Technology driver V12.8.5.1000 
Download Intel® Dynamic Platform V7.1.0.2105  


0 comments