Asus D550M Drivers Download

Asus D550M Drivers Download | I first wrote approximately it is predecessor ASUS D550MAV-DB01 again in September, 2014 when I indexed Best ASUS laptops.
Asus D550M Drivers Download

Asus D550M Drivers DownloadGenerally speaking this model is an upgraded model of D550MAV-DB01 - as compared to it's older model this pc will price around 50-eighty greenbacks (link is outside) more than it older model, and right here are the simplest reasons I located you have to pay extra: in comparison to it is older version this one comes with a CD/DVD reader/creator, although it ads extra weight totalling in 5 pounds.

Featuring a full-sized 15.6 inch HD show and the cutting-edge Intel twin center processor, the ASUS D550MAV is an appropriate regular pocket book with the overall performance to tackle any challenge you throw at it– whether you’re analyzing or just having a laugh. With crystal-clear sound and image way to ASUS SonicMaster and Splendid Technology, the best factor more spectacular than the D550MAV’s performance is its rate tag.

The D550MAV capabilities an elegantly textured finish for a comfortable grip at the same time as stopping scratches and fingerprints. The glossy display and hidden hinge design complete the smooth, seamless appearance and accent the show, which capabilities Splendid video era. ASUS has advanced Splendid Technology to offer 4 preset modes – Normal, Theater, Vivid and Manual – to optimize your viewing experience. The D550MAV analyzes the photo and high-quality-tunes it to your placing. Now you could observe without fatiguing your eyes, scroll thru photograph albums with richer and greater vibrant colors, and pop your favored DVD or video game into the optical drive and see crystal clear sharpness and actual-to-life visuals.
Asus D550M Drivers Download


Whether you’re reading or gambling your favored online game, the D550MAV offers the remaining blend of productiveness and entertainment. The present day Intel Bay Trail-M N2840 Dual Core Processor helps you to use more than one programs while not having to worry approximately lag or killing your battery. Sporting the ASUS Super Hybrid Engine II, the D550MAV can lasts in standby mode for up to 2 weeks and wakes up in only 2 seconds (7 seconds quicker than enterprise wellknown). You’ll never wait thru irritating reboot times again – or slow switch speeds for that depend. The D550MAV’s USB 3.0 port is 10 instances quicker than USB 2.Zero so that you can pass a 25GB Blu-ray-nice move is simply 70 seconds. And with built-in VGA and HDMI ports, you may effortlessly join the D550MAV to an external reveal or TV for big-screen leisure.

Asus D550M Drivers Download

Asus D550M Drivers Windows 7 64bit And Windows 8.1 64bit

Asus D550M Chipset

Download Intel INF Update Driver V9.4.4.1006 


Asus D550M Audio

Download Realtek Audio Driver V6.0.1.7213 


Asus D550M VGA

Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3496.01 

Asus D550M LAN

Download Realtek LAN Driver V7.082.0317.2014 


Asus D550M Card Reader

Download Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver V6.2.9200.27040 


Asus D550M TouchPad

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.14 

Asus D550M USB

Download Intel USB3.0 Driver V3.0.0.19 

Asus D550M Utilities

Download ASUS Wireless Switch (Wireless Console3) Utility V3.0.45 
Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0033 


Asus D550M Wifi Drivers

Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.285 
Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.44.0 
Download Broadcom Wireless Lan Driver and Application V6.30.223.215 
Download Realtek Wireless Lan Driver and Application V2012.7.1231.2013 


Asus D550M BlueTooth Drivers

Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.318 
Download Realtek BlueTooth driver V3.806.806.022814 
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.752.0 
Download Broadcom BlueTooth driver V6.5.1.4800 


Other drivers for Asus D550M

Download Intel(R) Trusted Execution Engine Interface V1.1.0.1064 

Asus D550M Drivers Windows 10 64 bit

Chipset for Asus D550M

Download Intel INF Update Driver V9.4.4.1006 


Asus D550M ATK 

Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0034 
Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0031  


Asus D550M AUDIO 

Download Realtek Audio Driver V6.0.1.7235 
Download Realtek Audio Driver V6.0.1.7188 


Asus D550M VGA 

Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3355.01 


Asus D550M LAN 

Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.029.0314.2014  
Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.021.0909.2013 


Asus D550M Card Reader 

Download Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver V6.2.9200.27040 


Asus D550M TouchPad 

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.14 
Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.10 

Asus D550M Wireless 

Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.46.0 
Download Broadcom Wireless Lan Driver and Application V6.30.223.228 
Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.287 
Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.42.0 
Download Broadcom Wireless Lan Driver and Application V6.30.223.215 
Download Realtek Wireless Lan Driver and Application V2012.7.1231.2013 
Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.279 
Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control V1.0.0.3 


Asus D550M BlueTooth 

Download Broadcom BlueTooth driver V12.0.0.9550 
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.753.0 
Download Realtek BlueTooth driver V3.806.806.022814 
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.752.0 
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.318 
Download Broadcom BlueTooth driver V12.0.0.9100 
Download Realtek BlueTooth driver V3.805.806.012314 
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.316 

0 comments