Asus S451L Drivers Download

Asus S451L Drivers Download | Since its inception, Windows eight has had something of an identity disaster. The working system needs to be touched, with formidable tiles optimized for swipes and gestures. But we've grown spoiled by having a proper mouse (or touchpad) and keyboard to get us thru the day, despite the proliferation of smartphones and capsules .
Asus S451L Drivers Download


Some devices try and provide the excellent of both worlds, splitting from keyboard bases or bending over backward for our consolation. Others, just like the $seven-hundred Asus VivoBook S451, graft a touchscreen onto a run-of-the-mill computer chassis and contact it a day. While this has a noticeably price range charge, it would not justify the compromises you'll need to make to make this gadget a worthwhile.

Note that like many Asus laptops, our exact version of the VivoBook S451 can move inside and outside of inventory at on line stores, and you may discover slightly unique sets of additives at one of a kind charges depending on whilst and wherein you appearance. Our evaluation unit has a 1.6GHz Intel Core i5 processor, 6GB of RAM, and a 500GB HDD. Keeping it firmly within the price range area is a low-resolution 1,366x768-pixel local screen resolution.

The rest of the VivoBook S451LA's hardware isn't staggering, but par for the route at this rate. It's powered by means of a 1.6GHz Intel Core i5-4200U processor, with 6GB of RAM. There's 500GB of storage thru a five,400rpm spinning platter power, sorely disappointing within the technology of the SSD (but to be predicted at this rate). The S451LA also gives a DVD burner, a relic from bygone days while most statistics came on discs instead of the Internet. In all seriousness, it probably doesn't add lots to the overall weight, so it is a welcome boost. You'll additionally get 3GB of loose cloud garage care of Asus' WebStorage platform, that's excellent.

There's a Gigabit Ethernet jack jogging alongside the left side of the machine, a characteristic that'll become harder to discover as Ultrabooks continue their race to thinness. The different choice for buying online is 802.11n Wi-Fi, and you'll also locate Bluetooth 4.Zero built-in. The relaxation of your connectivity options are not too terrible:  USB 3.0 ports sit down along an HDMI output jack on the left facet of the gadget, while the right gives an SD card reader, a mixture microphone/headphone jack, a USB 2.0 port, and the aforementioned DVD burner.
Asus S451L Drivers Download


Asus S451L Drivers Download

Asus S451L Drivers for Windows 8 64bit and Windows 8.1 64bit

Asus S451L Drivers Windows 8 64bit

Asus S451L BIOS

Download BIOS 403 
Download BIOS 402 
Download BIOS 400 
Download BIOS 303 


Asus S451L VGA drivers

Download Intel Graphics Driver V9.18.10.3310.01 
Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.1193 


Asus S451L Drivers Windows 8.1 64bit

Asus S451L BIOS

Download BIOS 403
Download BIOS 402
Download BIOS 400
Download BIOS 303
Download Windows BIOS Flash Utility V2.42.0

Asus S451L Chipset

Download Intel INF Update Driver V9.4.0.1027


Asus S451L ATK

Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0031


Asus S451L AUDIO

Download Realtek Audio Driver V6.0.1.7071


Asus S451L VGA drivers

Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3574.01
Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.2745
Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3325.01


Asus S451L LAN

Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.021.0909.2013
Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.020.0815.2013


Asus S451L Card Reader

Download Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver V6.2.9200.39048

Asus S451L TouchPad driver

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.14
Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.8


Asus S451L Utilities

Download ASUS Backtracker V3.0.9
Download ASUS Backtracker V3.0.8
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.9
Download Instant On V3.0.6
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V3.1.9
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.8
Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V2.01.0021
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.7
Download Keyboard Device Filter Utility V1.0.0.5
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.6
Download ASUS VivoBook V1.0.31
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V3.1.7

Asus S451L Wifi drivers

  • Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V17.0.2.5 
  • Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.287 
  • Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.35.0 
  • Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.37.0 
  • Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control (A driver to make you switch Airplane mode(Wireless) On/Off) V1.0.0.3 
  • Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V16.5.3.6 
  • Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.263 


Asus S451L BlueTooth drivers

Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.1.1407.0480
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.0.1403.0442
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.318
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.747.0
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.748.2
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.306
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V3.1.1309.0390

Other drivers for Asus S451L

Download PixelMaster Video HDR V1.0.136
Download Intel Rapid Storage Technology driver V12.8.0.1016
Download Intel Management Engine Interface V9.6.0.1038
Download Intel® Dynamic Platform and Thermal Framework Drive V7.1.0.2105 


0 komentar